Chauffeured transfers in Seongnam · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Seongnam with the fare shown first
Seongnam arranges pre-booked transfers in Seongnam (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Seongnam, each with its page
- Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminalfrom KRW 54,05028 min
- The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospitalfrom KRW 54,50028 min
- Goldenbalance Clinicfrom KRW 57,80030 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Seongnam requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Seongnam and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Seongnam
KRW 7,950
the cheapest route
28 min
Gimpo International Airport → Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Seongnam, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gimpo International Airport → Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal23.9 km · 28 minKRW 54,050from
- Gimpo International Airport → The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospital24.2 km · 28 minKRW 54,500from
- Gimpo International Airport → Goldenbalance Clinic26 km · 30 minKRW 57,800from
- Gimpo International Airport → Sinnonhyeon Station26.3 km · 30 minKRW 58,250from
- Gimpo International Airport → Plan;S Clinic27 km · 30 minKRW 59,300from
- Gimpo International Airport → Toyoko Inn Seoul Gangnam27.5 km · 31 minKRW 60,350from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimpo International Airport → Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal | 23.9 km | 28 min | KRW 54,050 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospital | 24.2 km | 28 min | KRW 54,500 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Goldenbalance Clinic | 26 km | 30 min | KRW 57,800 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Sinnonhyeon Station | 26.3 km | 30 min | KRW 58,250 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Plan;S Clinic | 27 km | 30 min | KRW 59,300 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Toyoko Inn Seoul Gangnam | 27.5 km | 31 min | KRW 60,350 | See details |
Within Seongnam
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Seongnam, at the same fixed price.
- Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospital1.5 km · 3 minKRW 7,950from
- Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Goldenbalance Clinic2 km · 3 minKRW 8,700from
- Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Sinnonhyeon Station2.3 km · 3 minKRW 9,150from
- Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Plan;S Clinic2.8 km · 4 minKRW 10,200from
- Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Toyoko Inn Seoul Gangnam3.3 km · 4 minKRW 10,950from
- Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Hilton Garden Inn Seoul Gangnam4.1 km · 5 minKRW 12,450from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospital | 1.5 km | 3 min | KRW 7,950 | See details |
| Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Goldenbalance Clinic | 2 km | 3 min | KRW 8,700 | See details |
| Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Sinnonhyeon Station | 2.3 km | 3 min | KRW 9,150 | See details |
| Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Plan;S Clinic | 2.8 km | 4 min | KRW 10,200 | See details |
| Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Toyoko Inn Seoul Gangnam | 3.3 km | 4 min | KRW 10,950 | See details |
| Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal → Hilton Garden Inn Seoul Gangnam | 4.1 km | 5 min | KRW 12,450 | See details |
Where we take you in Seongnam
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gimpo International Airport
from KRW 54,050Airport
112 Haneul-gil, Gangseo-gu, Seoul
See prices and book →Gyeongbu Express Bus Terminal
from KRW 7,950Station
Seoul, South Korea
See prices and book →Sinnonhyeon Station
from KRW 9,150Station
Seoul, South Korea
See prices and book →Suseo Station
from KRW 23,550Station
서울특별시 수서동
See prices and book →ASAN Medical Center
from KRW 27,600Hospital
88 Olympic-ro 43-gil, Songpa District, Seoul
See prices and book →Gangnam Severance Hospital
from KRW 14,850Hospital
211 Eonju-ro, Gangnam District, Seoul
See prices and book →Goldenbalance Clinic
from KRW 8,700Hospital
Seoul, Gangnam District, Gangnam-daero, 468 충림빌딩 12층
See prices and book →Plan;S Clinic
from KRW 10,200Hospital
Seoul, Gangnam District, Gangnam-daero, 408 2층
See prices and book →Samsung Medical Center
from KRW 23,850Hospital
81 Irwon-ro, Gangnam District, Seoul
See prices and book →Seoul National University Bundang Hospital
from KRW 45,450Hospital
82 Gumi-ro 173beon-gil, Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul St. Mary's Hospital
from KRW 7,950Hospital
222 Banpo-daero, Seocho District, Seoul
See prices and book →Veterans Health Service Medical Center
from KRW 33,000Hospital
53 Jinhwangdo-ro 61-gil, Gangdong-gu, Seoul
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Seongnam?
In Seongnam and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Seongnam centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SeongnamDrive with Seongnam in Seongnam
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Seongnam?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Seongnam?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Seongnam?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Seongnam, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car